Asum League of Darts Asparagus League (Fixtures & Results)2023/24
Asparagus League
7th Sept Tri League Shield( Preliminary)
14th Sep Seven Singles (Preliminary)
21st Sept
Bengeworth 7 - 3 Ferrymen
Talbot Pershore 6 - 4 Cidermill
Odd Trumpeteers 4 - 6 Bret Boyz
H.W.M.C 5 - 5 Top Trumps
28th Sept
Cidermill 3 - 7 Bengeworth
Bret Boyz 4 - 6 Talbot Pershore
H.W.M.C 5 - 5 Odd Trumpeteers
Top Trumps 1 - 9 Ferrymen
5th Oct Divisional Triples
At Hampton W.M.C
12 Oct
Bengeworth 7 - 3 Bret Boyz
Cidermill 5 - 5 Ferrymen
H.W.M.C 2 - 8 Talbot Pershore
Top Trumps 4 - 6 Odd Trumpeteers
19th Oct
Bengeworth 8 - 2 H.W.M.C
Bret Boyz 7 - 3 Cidermill
Top Trumps 3 - 7 Talbot Pershore
Ferrymen 8 -2 Odd Trumpeteers
26th Oct (KO Cup Quarter Final)
(Venues)
Cidermill 6 - 3 Odd Trumpeteers (Bengeworth)
Bengeworth 7 - 2 Top Trumps (Avonside)
Talbot Pershore 3 - 6 Ferrymen (Cidermill)
Bret Boyz 8 - 1 H.W.M.C (Gate Inn)
2nd Nov
Top Trumps 2 - 8 Bengeworth
Cidermill 6 - 4 H.W.M.C
Ferrymen 3 - 7 Bret Boyz
Talbot Pershore 5 - 5 Odd Trumpeteers
9th Nov
Odd Trumpeteers 6 - 4 Bengeworth
Cidermill 8 - 2 Top Trumps
H.W.M.C 2 - 8 Bret Boyz
Talbot Pershore 6 - 4 Ferrymen
16th Nov (Seven Singles 1st Round)
23rd Nov (Tri League Shield 1st Round)
30th Nov
Bengeworth 6 - 4 Talbot Pershore
Odd Trumpeteers 2 - 8 Cidermill
Bret Boyz 6 - 4 Top Trumps
Ferrymen 6 - 4 H.W.M.C
7th Dec
Ferrymen 1 - 9 Bengeworth
Cidermill 6 - 4 Talbot Pershore
Bret Boyz 7 - 3 Odd Trumpeteers
Top Trumps 3 - 7 H.W.M.C
14th Dec
Bengeworth 4 - 6 Cidermill
Talbot Pershore 4 - 6 Bret Boyz
Odd Trumpeteers 5 - 5 H.W.M.C
Ferrymen 6 - 4 Top Trumps
21st Dec (Christmas Break)
4th Jan
Bret Boyz 5- 5 Bengeworth
Ferrymen 6 - 4 Cidermill
Talbot Pershore 8 - 2 H.W.M.C
Odd Trumpeteers 5 - 5 Top Trumps
11th Jan (Divisional Pairs(Bengeworth Club)
18th Jan
H.W.M.C 2 - 8 Bengeworth
Cidermill 4 - 6 Bret Boyz
Talbot Pershore 8 - 2 Top Trumps
Odd Trumpeteers 2 - 8 Ferrymen
25th Jan (Seven Singles Quarter Final)
1st Feb (Tri League Shield Quarter Final)
8th Feb
Bengeworth 9 - 1Top Trumps
H.W.M.C 4 - 6 Cidermill
Bret Boyz 7 - 3 Ferrymen
Odd Trumpeteers 2 - 8 Talbot Pershore
15th Feb KO Cup Semi Final)
Cidermill 3 - 6 Ferrymen (Avonside)
Bret Boyz 3 - 6 Bengeworth (Trumpet)
22nd Feb
Bengeworth 10 - 0 Odd Trumpeteers
Top Trumps 3 - 7 Cidermill
Bret Boyz 8 - 2 H.W.M.C
Ferrymen 1 - 9 Talbot Pershore
29th Feb (Seven Singles Semi Final)
7th Mar (Tri Shield Semi Final)
14th Mar (Cheltenham Week)
Asum Quiz Night
21st Mar
Talbot Pershore 4 - 6 Bengeworth
Cidermill 8 - 2 Odd Trumpeteers
Top Trumps 6 - 4 Bret Boyz
H.W.M.C 3 - 7 Ferrymen
28th Mar (KO Cup Final)
Ferrymen 2 - 5 Bengeworth (Ruby Jacks)
4th April (Divisional Singles) (Hampton)
11th April (Seven Singles Final)
Bengeworth 4 - 1 Bret Boyz
18th April (Tri League Shield Final)
Bengeworth 5 - 0 Cidermill
25th April (Open Singles) (Bengeworth)
16th May- Presentation Night (Bengeworth Club)